Hodgson Car Sales Ltd, Snainton

2 Reviews
Hodgson Car Sales Ltd
The Coachman Garage, Pickering Road West
YO13 9PL Snainton
North Yorkshire England

Official Data

Official Name
HODGSON CAR SALES LTD
Reg. office address
THE COACHMAN GARAGE PICKERING ROAD WEST, YO13 9PL, SNAINTON, North Yorkshire
Company Number
02513403
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
CHRIS HODGSON CAR HIRE & SALES LTD
SIC Code
45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
Date of Incorporation
19 Jun 1990
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

A long-established, Scarborough-based, family-run business selling fully tested used and nearly new cars.


Company description
Hodgson Car Sales is a family business which has been established for over 35 years. CAR SALES All cars offered for sale are hand picked and HPI checked so that you can be sure of the quality and integrity of the vehicle. We take pride in offering cars that have been prepared to the highest standards, all at very competitive prices. All cars are sold with a Service, 12 months Mot where applicable, and valeted to the highest standard.
WARRANTY For your peace of mind we include a Parts and Labour Warranty with all vehicles sold. FINANCE We are Licensed Credit Brokers. Finance is available subject to status with some very competitive Interest Rates.
WORKSHOP Our well equipped modern workshop specialises in: o MOT TESTING & REPAIRS o SERVICING o DIAGNOSTICS o TYRES o EXHAUSTS o VALETING o AIR CONDITIONING We can service your vehicle to manufacturers specifications. PAYMENT Debit cards and most major credit cards accepted. Finance available, subject to status.
Keywords:
Car Dealers, Car Dealerships
Categories
automotive, Used Car Dealers, Used Car Sales, Automotive Repair Shops
Brands
audi, nissan, fiat, peugeot, toyota, volkswagen, ford, mitsubishi, hyundai, vauxhall, skoda, kia, mazda
Hodgson Car Sales Ltd is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

more than 6 months ago

Nice car let down by the fact the first service carried out by them had not been done correctly even though they had stamped the service record for a 12000 mile service. There reply was all the main dealers just stamp the book !.

purchase

more than 6 months ago

I travelled from middlesbrough to buy a car for my daughter.We were pleased with the professional approach of the staff.We were given a fair price for part exchange and not bombarded with add-ons to the sale.It was a real pleasure and stress free experiance to buying a second-hand car.THANKS
#suzuki swift
Write comment    Report abuse

Write a review for Hodgson Car Sales Ltd!

Do you know Hodgson Car Sales Ltd? Share your experience - write a review!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 5 ACRES GARAGE
    YO17 8EN  East Heslerton
  2. Station Yard, Low Moorgate
    YO17 8JW  Rillington
  3. 17 Enterprise Way
    YO18 7NA  Pickering
  4. Hiblings Farm, Malton Road
    YO18 8EA  Pickering
  5. DUNSLOW ROAD
    YO11 3UT  Eastfield
  6. Map view of similar nearby companies